2021 Schedule

National Prayer Clinic

 

Monday October 11th

7:00 pm ~ Singspiration <Grundy Church Of Christ>

 

Tuesday October 12th

1:30 ~ Registration

3:00 ~ Presiding <Jim Belcher (Elkhorn City, KY.)>

Praise With Dan Bentley (Quincy, Ky.)

Special Music ~ <Diggles Family (Lexington, KY.)>

3:30 ~ Speaker <Rick Mathena (Bluefield, WV.)>

5:00 ~ Dinner

 

Evening Session

6:30 ~ Presiding <Jerry Bliffen (Pikeville, Ky.)>

Concert <Mountain Mission School Choir>

7:00 ~ Praise

7:15 ~ Speaker <John Mitchell (Mason, Oh.)>

8:00 ~ Praise, Special Music/Offering - <Don Wallace>

8:30 ~ Speaker <Chuck Doughty (Winchester, Va.)>

 

Wednesday October 13th

7:00 ~ Devotions <Brandon Bentley (Grundy, VA.)>

7:30 ~ Prayer Time

7:45 ~ Flag Rising <Tom Arehart>

7:50 ~ Breakfast

 

Morning Session

9:00 ~ Presiding <Dennis Wimmer (Grundy, VA.)>

Praise & Special Music <Dan Bentley>

9:10 ~ Speaker <Jeff Tucker (Marietta, Oh.)>

10:00 ~ Workshop 1 <Chuck Doughty> Workshop 2 <John Mitchell>

10:45 ~ BREAK

11:00 ~ Workshop 1 <John Mitchell> Workshop 2 <Chuck Doughty>

11:45 ~ BREAK

12:00 ~ Lunch

 

Afternoon Session

1:20 ~ Presiding <Trey Mouton (Pikeville, KY.)>

Praise <Dan Bentley >

1:30 ~ Special Music <Kirk Hacker (London, KY.)>

1:50 ~ Speaker <Kirk Hacker (London, KY.)>

2:30 ~ Special Music <Don Wallace (Huntington, WV.>

2:45 ~ Speaker <Tony Reed (Bluefield, WV.>

3:05 ~ BREAK

5:00 ~ Flag Lowering <Tom Arehart>

5:05 ~ Dinner

 

Evening Session

6:30 ~ Concert <Bryan Goins & River Road (Pikeville, Ky.)>

7:00 ~ Presiding <Mike Rife (Vansant, VA.)>

Praise

7:15 ~ Speaker <Johnny Presley (Washington, NC.)>

8:00 ~ Praise & Special Music/Offering <Diggles Family>

8:30 ~ Speaker <Aaron Davis (Pikeville, Ky.)>

 

Thursday October 14th

7:00 ~ Devotions <Jim Belcher (Grundy, Va.)>

7:30 ~ Prayer Time

7:45 ~ Flag Rising <Tom Arehart>

7:50 ~ Breakfast

 

Morning Session

9:00 ~ Presiding <Aaron Davis (Pikeville, KY.)>

Praise & Special Music <Diggles Family>

9:15 ~ Speaker <Dean Jackson (Mansfield, Oh.)>

10:00 ~ Workshop 3 <Johnny Pressley (Guided Prayer Time In Chapel)>

10:45 ~ BREAK

11:00 ~ Workshop 4 <Johnny Pressley (Guided Prayer Time In Chapel)>

12:00 ~ Lunch

 

Afternoon Session

1:00 ~ Presiding <Jerry Bliffen (Pikeville, Ky.)>

Praise & Special Music <Dan Bentley (Quincy, KY.)>

1:15 ~ Speaker <Bob Smith (Claypool Hill, Va.)>

1:45 ~ Prayer Circle